Teilnahme und Erfolge

Herren: Erfolge Halle

Jahr Ort Bewerb Gold Silber Bronze Platz
Gesamt     3 3 4  
2018 Berlin (GER) WM x     1.
2018 Antwerpen (BEL) EM x     1.
2016 Prag (CZE) EM   x   2.
2015 Leipzig (GER) WM   x   2.
2014 Wien (AUT) EM   x   2.
2012 Leipzig (GER) EM     x 3.
2011 Poznan (POL) WM     x 3.
2010 Almere (NED) EM x     1.
2008 Ekaterinenburg (RUS) EM     x 3.
2007 Wien (AUT) WM       6.
2006 Eindhoven (NED) EM       5.
2003 Zagreb (CRO) EM, B-Pool       2. -> Aufstieg
2001 Wien (AUT) EM, B-Pool       3.
1999 Slagelse (DEN) EM       7. -> Abstieg
1997 Lievin (FRA) EM       5.
1994 Bonn (GER) EM       4.
1991 Birmingham (GB) EM       5.
1988 Wien (AUT) EM     x 3.
1984 Mechelen (BEL) EM, B-Pool       1. -> Aufstieg
1980 Zürich (SUI) EM       6. -> Abstieg
1976 Arnheim (NED) EM       5.
1974 Berlin (GER) EM       6.

Herren: Erfolge Feld

Jahr Ort Bewerb Gold Silber Bronze Platz
Gesamt            
2019 Cambrai (FRA) EM, B-Pool        
2019 Kuala Lumpur (ARG) Hockey Series Finals       4.
2018 Zagreb (CRO) Hockey Series Open       1. -> Quali Hockey Series Finals
2017 Amsterdam (NED) EM       7. -> Abstieg
2017 Belfast (GBR) World League, Round 2       5.
2016 Antalya (TUR) World League, Round 1       1. -> Quali
2015 Prag (CZE) EM, B-Pool       2. -> Aufstieg
2013 Wien (AUT) EM, B-Pool       3.
2013 Elektrostal (RUS) World League, Round 2       4.
2012 Kakamigahara (JPN) Olympia-Qualifier       4.
2011 Vinnitsa (UKR) EM, B-Pool       4.
2009 Amsterdam (NED) EM       7.-> Abstieg
2008 Santiago de Chile (CHI) Olympia-Qualifier       4.
2007 Lissabon (POR) EM, B-Pool       2. -> Aufstieg
2005 Rom (ITA) EM, B-Pool       4.
1983 Amsterdam (NED) EM       11.
1974 Madrid (ESP) EM       15.
1970 Brüssel (BEL) EM       11.

Damen: Erfolge Halle

Jahr Ort Bewerb Gold Silber Bronze Platz
Gesamt         1  
2018 Brüssel (BEL) EM, B-Pool       2. -> Aufstieg
2016 Minsk (BLR) EM       7. -> Abstieg
2015 Leipzig (GER) WM       4.
2014 Prag (CZE) EM       4.
2012 Leipzig (GER) EM       6.
2011 Posen (POL) WM       7.
2010 Nymburk (CZE) EM, B-Pool       2. -> Aufstieg
2008 Almeria (ESP) EM       8. -> Abstieg
2007 Wien WM       7.
2006 Eindhoven (NED) EM, A-Pool       6.
2004 Eindhoven (NED) EM, A-Pool       5.
2003 Leipzig (GER) WM       7-
2002 Les Ponts de Ce (FRA) EM       4.
2000 Wien EM       7. -> Abstieg
1998 Orense (ESP) EM     x 3.
1996 Glasgow (SCO) EM       6.
1993 London (GB) EM       7.
1987 Bad Neuenahr (GER) EM       8. -> Abstieg
1985 London (GB) EM       6.
1981 Berlin (GER) EM       5.
1975 Arras (FRA) EM       6.

Damen: Erfolge Feld

Jahr Ort Bewerb Gold Silber Bronze Platz
Gesamt            
2019 Glasgow (SCO) EM, B-Pool        
2018 Wattignies (FRA) World League Round 1       4.
2017 Cardiff (WAL) EM, B-Pool       7.
2016 Douai (FRA) World League Round 1       4.
2015 Prag (CZE) EM, B-Pool       7.
2013 Cambrai (FRA) EM, B-Pool       5.
2013 Kapstadt (RSA) World League Round 2       4.
2012 Wien (AUT) World League Round 1       4. -> Quali
2012 Kakamigahara (JPN) Olympia-Qualifier       6.
2011 Wien (AUT) EM, C-Pool       2. -> Aufstieg
2009 Olten (CH) EM, C-Pool       3.
2007 Siauliai (LIT) EM, B-Pool       8. -> Abstieg
2005 Prag (CZE) EM, C-Pool       2. -> Aufstieg
1991 Brüssel (BEL) EM       12.
1989 New Delhi (IND) WM, B-Pool       11.
1988 Padua (ITA) Internations-Cup       6. -> Quali
1987 London (GB) EM       12.
1984 Lille (FRA) EM       11.
1983 Kuala Lumpur WM, B-Pool       9.
1981 Buenos Aires (ARG) WM       12.
1980 Moskau (UdSSR) Olympische Spiele       5.
1976 Berlin (GER) WM       7.
1974 Mandelieu (FRA) WM       8.